CN Association League 2002

Final league table:

PosTeamPlWDLForAgaPts
1Auckland 52301377
2York 53111287
3Tyneside 52211196
4Belsay Hall 521210105
5Middlesbrough (Resolution) 51229114
6Middlesbrough (Endeavour) 50145151

Results:

12 May    Middlesbrough (Resolution) 3  v  Middlesbrough (Endeavour) 1
          Tyneside 3  v  Belsay Hall 1
          York 2  v  Bishop Auckland 2

26 May    Middlesbrough (Endeavour) 1  v  Belsay Hall 3
          York 3  v  Middlesbrough (Resolution) 1

16 June	  Belsay Hall 1  v  York 3
          Tyneside 2  v  Middlesbrough (Endeavour) 2
          Middlesbrough (Resolution) 2  v  Bishop Auckland 2

30 June   York 1  v  Tyneside 3
          Bishop Auckland 2  v  Belsay Hall 2  (Played 10 August)

21 July   Middlesbrough (Endeavour) 1  v  York 3
          Belsay Hall 3  v  Middlesbrough (Resolution) 1
          Tyneside 1  v  Bishop Auckland 3

15 September   Middlesbrough (Resolution) 2  v  Tyneside 2
               Bishop Auckland 4  v  Middlesbrough (Endeavour) 0