CN Golf Croquet League 2018

Division 1

Current League Table

PosTeamPlWDLForAgaPts
1Durham Bede 440050228
2Belsay Hall Gardens 431046.525.57
3Bamburgh 420237354
4Alnmouth 511345.544.53
5Auckland 210116.519.52
6Tyneside 300316380
7Middlesbrough 20024.531.50

Provisional fixtures and results:

May:
Sat 19th - Auckland v Middlesbrough
Sat 19th - Tyneside 6.5 - 11.5 Bamburgh 'A'

June:
Fri 1st - Bamburgh 'A' 7.5 - 10.5 Durham Bede
Sat 2nd - Auckland 10.5 - 7.5 Alnmouth 'A'
Sat 2nd - Belsay Gardens 12 - 6 Tyneside
Sat 16th - Belsay Gardens 9 - 9 Alnmouth 'A'
Sat 16th - Tyneside v Middlesbrough
Fri 22nd - Durham Bede 11.5 - 6.5 Alnmouth 'A'

July:
Wed 4th - Alnmouth 'A' 14.5 - 3.5 Tyneside
Fri 6th - Bamburgh 'A' 8 - 10 Belsay Gardens
Sat 7th - Middlesbrough 2 - 16 Durham Bede
Wed 18th - Alnmouth 'A' 8 - 10 Bamburgh 'A'
Sat 21st - Middlesbrough 2.5 - 15.5 Belsay Gardens
Sat 21st - Durham Bede 12 - 6 Auckland

August:
Fri 10th - Bamburgh 'A' v Auckland
Sat 11th - Belsay Gardens v Durham Bede
Wed 15th - Alnmouth 'A' v Middlesbrough
Sat 25th - Auckland v Belsay Gardens
Sat 25th - Durham Bede v Tyneside
Sat 25th - Middlesbrough v Bamburgh 'A'

TBA
Tyneside v Auckland

Division 2

Current League Table

PosTeamPlWDLForAgaPts
1=Alnmouth 'B' 0000000
1=Bamburgh 'B' 0000000
1=Belsay Hall Castle 0000000
1=Durham Cuthbert 0000000

Provisional fixtures:

June:
Sat 9th - Belsay Castle v Bamburgh 'B'
Sat 9th - Durham Cuthbert v Alnmouth 'B'

July:
Thu 19th - Alnmouth 'B' v Bamburgh 'B'
Sat 28th - Belsay Castle v Durham Cuthbert

August:
Thu 16th - Alnmouth 'B' v Belsay Castle
Fri 17th - Bamburgh 'B' v Durham Cuthbert