CN Golf Croquet League 2018

Division 1

Current League Table

PosTeamPlWDLForAgaPts
1Durham Bede 5500632710
2Belsay Hall Gardens 531151.538.57
3Bamburgh 530251396
4Alnmouth 621358.549.55
5Auckland 310220.533.52
6Tyneside 300316380
7Middlesbrough 30039.544.50

Provisional fixtures and results:

May:
Sat 19th - Auckland v Middlesbrough
Sat 19th - Tyneside 6.5 - 11.5 Bamburgh 'A'

June:
Fri 1st - Bamburgh 'A' 7.5 - 10.5 Durham Bede
Sat 2nd - Auckland 10.5 - 7.5 Alnmouth 'A'
Sat 2nd - Belsay Gardens 12 - 6 Tyneside
Sat 16th - Belsay Gardens 9 - 9 Alnmouth 'A'
Sat 16th - Tyneside v Middlesbrough
Fri 22nd - Durham Bede 11.5 - 6.5 Alnmouth 'A'

July:
Wed 4th - Alnmouth 'A' 14.5 - 3.5 Tyneside
Fri 6th - Bamburgh 'A' 8 - 10 Belsay Gardens
Sat 7th - Middlesbrough 2 - 16 Durham Bede
Wed 18th - Alnmouth 'A' 8 - 10 Bamburgh 'A'
Sat 21st - Middlesbrough 2.5 - 15.5 Belsay Gardens
Sat 21st - Durham Bede 12 - 6 Auckland

August:
Fri 10th - Bamburgh 'A' 14 - 4 Auckland
Sat 11th - Belsay Gardens 5 - 13 Durham Bede
Wed 15th - Alnmouth 'A' 13 - 5 Middlesbrough
Sat 25th - Auckland v Belsay Gardens
Sat 25th - Durham Bede v Tyneside
Sat 25th - Middlesbrough v Bamburgh 'A'

TBA
Tyneside v Auckland

Division 2

Final League Table

PosTeamPlWDLForAgaPts
1Alnmouth 'B' 330042126
2Belsay Hall Castle 320122.531.54
3Durham Cuthbert 301222321
4Bamburgh 'B' 301221.532.51

Results:

June:
Sat 9th - Belsay Castle 9.5 - 8.5 Bamburgh 'B'
Sat 9th - Durham Cuthbert 5 - 13 Alnmouth 'B'

July:
Thu 19th - Alnmouth 'B' 14 - 4 Bamburgh 'B'
Sat 28th - Belsay Castle 10 - 8 Durham Cuthbert

August:
Thu 16th - Alnmouth 'B' 15 - 3 Belsay Castle
Fri 17th - Bamburgh 'B' 9 - 9 Durham Cuthbert